English  Japanese 

プライバシーポリシー (Privacy Policy)


Japonte Ltd. ("Our Company") recognizes the importance of personal information and strives to protect personal information based on the following policies.

 Basic stance about personal information

Our Company complies with laws related to personal information protection and handle personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. In this Privacy Policy, we stipulate the handling standards of personal information disclosed by customers. When using this site please fully understand this policy, please provide your personal information if you agree.

 Purpose of collect and use

When using personal information, Our Company uses it within the range of the consent by the person based on the following collection purposes.

  1. Provision of our products, services, its after-sales service and distribution of newsletters
  2. Your cooperation for questionnaire after purchasing our products
  3. Announcement of events or campaigns etc. (organized / co-hosted / co-sponsored) and delivery of prizes etc.
  4. Announcement of our products and services, and answer to information requests and other inquiries
  5. Your subscribing to member services provided by Our Company
  6. Administration such as billing, collection, payment

 Management of personal information

  1. Our Company prepares the necessary in-house structure according to the Personal Information Protection Law and guidelines and obtain a pledge to the effect that employees properly handle personal information. In addition, Our Company conducts daily education and guidance to employee, in order for them to recognize the importance of privacy and to practice the protection of personal information.
  2. Our Company restricts the use of personal information to only employees who are required for business, and make rules concerning storage and management of media containing personal information to take precautionary measures to protect personal information.
  3. For personal information stored in the system, Our Company prepares accounts and passwords that only employees who are required for business can use it and implements access authority management. Our Company strictly manages the accounts and passwords so that they should not be leaked or lost.
  4. For security reasons, this website is all encrypted.
  5. On the premise that there will be no hindrance to the service, Our Company deletes personal information from time to time after a certain period of time from receipt of personal information.

 Information sharing with third-parties

Though Our Company shares information with shipping companies and payment service providers on account of product delivery or payment settlement, Our Company discloses only the minimum information necessary for the delivery or settlement. Our Company does not hold, share, store and use personal information for secondary use. Except for the following cases, Our Company does not disclose or provide personal information to third parties unless obtaining a prior consent by the person.

  1. In case that a request is made by a public body such as a court or a police office by laws.
  2. In case that there are special provisions by laws.
  3. In case that life, bodies, properties of a customer or a third party may be impaired, and the consent of the person is not able to be obtained.
  4. In cases where it is necessary to protect or defend our rights, properties or services from actions contrary to the terms of service or any cautions, and the consent of the person is not able to be obtained.

 Cookie

Our Company use web technology called "cookie" to provide better service on our site. Cookie is a mechanism for exchanging information such as user information and access history between browser and server. The information of the cookie is saved in a specific place in the user's computer. Cookies can identify your computer but cannot identify your personal information itself unless you enter personal information. It is possible to disable the cookie function by changing the settings of the browser you use. However, please note that all or part of the service on this website may not be available due to the change.

 Access history

On our site, access information is accumulated as access history.

These data in principle are used for the purpose of statistics and analysis of usage status of our site. Our Company does not use it for the purpose of collecting personal information.

In addition, please acknowledge it in advance that we may disclose these histories in case Our Company is requested by administrative organs through appropriate legal procedures.

 Change to Privacy Policy

Please acknowledge in advance that the contents of the Privacy Policy may be changed without prior notice, such as when it is necessary to improve immediately from the viewpoint of protection of personal information.

 

プライバシーポリシー

株式会社Japonte(以下「当社」)は個人情報の重要性を認識し、以下の方針に基づき個人情報の保護に努めます。

個人情報に対する基本的な考え方

当社は、個人情報保護に関連する法令を遵守し、本プライバシーポリシーに則して個人情報を取扱います。 本プライバシーポリシーでは、お客様に開示頂きました個人情報の取扱い基準について明記致します。 当サイト をご利用いただく際には本方針を十分にご理解いただき、同意をいただける場合に個人情報をご提供くださいますようお願い申し上げます。

取得目的と利用について

個人情報を利用する場合は、以下の取得目的に基づき、本人の同意を得た範囲内で利用します。
1.
当社の商品・サービスやそのアフターサービスのご提供 、またニュースレターの配信
2.
当社の商品をご購入いただいた後のアンケートへのご協力
3.
当社が開催(主催・共催・協賛)する催し物やキャンペーン等に関するご案内及び景品等の発送
4.
当社が、商品・サービスに関するご案内と資料請求その他お問合せへのご回答
5.
当社が提供する会員サービスへのご加入
6.
代金の請求、回収、支払い等の事務処理

個人情報の管理について

1.個人情報保護法やガイドラインに従って必要な社内体制を整備し、従業員から個人情報の取扱を適正に行う旨の誓約書を取得します。 また全ての従業員がプライバシーの重要性を認識し個人情報の保護を実践する為に日常的な教育・指導が行われます。
2.
個人情報の利用を業務上必要な社員だけに制限し、個人情報が含まれる媒体などの保管・管理などに関する規則を作り、個人情報保護のための予防措置を講じます。
3.
システムに保存されている個人情報については、業務上必要な社員だけが利用できるようアカウントとパスワードを用意し、アクセス権限管理を実施します。 なお、アカウントとパスワードは漏えい、滅失のないよう厳重に管理します。
4.
セキュリティのため当ウェブサイトはすべて暗号化されています。
5.
サービスに支障が生じないことを前提として、個人情報の受領時から一定期間経過後、個人情報は随時削除していきます。

情報の共有と第三者提供について

当社では商品のお届けや決済の必要上、運送会社や決済会社との情報共有を行ないますが、配送および決済のために必要な最低限の情報のみを開示し、二次的使用のために個人情報を保持、共有、保存または利用などはいたしません。
また、以下に該当する以外には、あらかじめご本人からの同意を頂かない限りご提供いただいた個人情報を第三者に開示又は提供いた
しません。

1.法令に基づき裁判所や警察等の公的機関から要請があった場合。
2.
法令に特別の規定がある場合。
3.
お客様や第三者の生命・身体・財産を損なうおそれがあり、本人の同意を得ることができない場合。
4.
法令や当社のご利用規約・注意事項に反する行動から、当社の権利、財産又はサービスを保護または防禦する必要があり、本人の同意を得ることができない場合。

クッキーに関して

当サイトにおけるより良いサービスをご提供するため「Cookie(クッキー)」というウェブ技術を使用しております。
Cookie
とは、ブラウザとサーバーの間で、ユーザ情報やアクセス履歴などの情報をやり取りするための仕組みです。 Cookieの情報は、ユーザのコンピュータ内の特定の場所に保存されています。クッキーはお客様のコンピュータを識別することはできますが、お客様が個人情報を 入力しない限りお客様自身の個人情報を識別することはできません。お客様がご使用になるブラウザの設定を変更することにより、Cookieの機能を無効にすることが可能です。
ただし、これにより、当ウェブサイトにおけるサービスの全部又は一部がご利用いただけなくなる場合がございます。予めご了承ください。

 アクセス履歴について

当社のサイトでは、アクセスに関する情報をアクセス履歴として蓄積されます。
これらのデータは原則として、当社のサイトに関する利用状況の統計や分析の目的で利用しています。個人情報収集のために利用することはありません。
また、行政機関等から適正な法的手段を経た要請があった場合には、これらの履歴を開示することがあります。予めご了承下さい。

 プライバシーポリシーの変更

プライバシーポリシーの内容は、個人情報保護の観点から直ちに改善する必要がある場合など、今後予告なく変更する場合があります。予めご了承ください。